| Date: | Friday 13 October 2017 |
| Time: | 22:58 |
| Type: | Airbus A320-214 |
| Owner/operator: | Cebu Pacific Air |
| Registration: | RP-C3237 |
| MSN: | 5045 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2012 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-5B4/3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 180 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown, repaired |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Iloilo International Airport (ILO) -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL) |
| Destination airport: | Iloilo International Airport (ILO/RPVI) |
| Investigating agency: | AAIIB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Cebu Pacific Air flight 461 suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 20 at Iloilo Airport, Philippines. The aircraft ran off the left side of the runway and came to rest in the grass, about 1200 m past the runway threshold. The nose landing gear collapsed and the aircraft was evacuated via the escape slide of the right hand forward door (R1).
Weather conditions at the time were poor with notable rainfall and strong winds.
Sources:
Inquirer.net Flightradar24
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 26 April 2016 |
RP-C3237 |
Cebu Pacific Air |
0 |
Dumaguete Airport (DGT/RPVD) |
 |
min |
Location
Images:

photo (c) Leslie Snellema; Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL); 13 February 2017