This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 23 June 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aviamilano F-8L Falco I |
| Owner/operator: | Associazione Modenese Aeronautica |
| Registration: | I-AMAM |
| MSN: | 103 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nkama -
Gabon
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aviamilano F-8L Falco I I-AMAM (MSN 00103): first registered 5-1-1957 to Associazione Modenese Aeronautica. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 23-6-1959 when crashed at Mkama, Gabon.
Sources:
1.
http://raciweb.altervista.org/registro.php?marche=I-AMAM 2.
https://gavs.it/rci/record/2015 