Other Raytheon 390 Premier IA OM-TAA, Saturday 25 February 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon 390 Premier IA
Owner/operator:Tatra Jet
Registration: OM-TAA
MSN: RB-149
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Other
Location:Salzburg-W. A. Mozart Airport (SZG) -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Premier IA was damaged by an airport vehicle on ground at Salzburg Airport, Austria.