Accident RFB RW-3/P-75 Multoplan HK-803, Wednesday 25 March 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 25 March 1959
Time:
Type:RFB RW-3/P-75 Multoplan
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HK-803
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bolívar, Santander -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Barrancabermeja
Destination airport:Bogotá
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Found crashed in fog one week later. Cap Hans Korner and Rafael Lieverman.

Sources:

El Tiempo 6 April 1959, p1+22/8 April 1959, p12