Accident Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 N303CZ, Monday 14 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 November 2016
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: N303CZ
MSN: 20003
Year of manufacture:2001
Engine model:Honeywell AS907-1-1A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (BLB) -   Panama
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (PAC/MPMG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Challenger 300 suffered a runway excursion incident during landing rollout on runway 36 at Albrook Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport in Panama. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

Dia a Día 14 Nov. 2016
NTSB

Location

Images:

photo (c) anon.; Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (BLB); 14 November 2016