| Date: | Saturday 10 September 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 |
| Owner/operator: | Patrus Transportes Urgentes Ltda. |
| Registration: | PT-MMP |
| MSN: | 50000264 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2011 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Angra dos Reis Airport, RJ (SDAG) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Belo Horizonte-Pampulha Airport, MG (PLU/SBBH) |
| Destination airport: | Angra dos Reis Airport, RJ (SDAG) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 touched own at Angra dos Reis Airport, Brazil within the 1000 ft mark. However, the aircraft failed to stop on the remaining runway and suffered a runway excursion.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | A-117/CENIPA/2016 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
CENIPA Location