Accident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air , Sunday 14 August 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 August 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Orillas del Río Meta, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air crashed and burned in the Orillas del Río Meta sector of Apure, Venezuela. Law enforcement officials found nine packages of cocaine in the wreckage.

Sources:

sumarium.com
elimpulso.com

Location