| Date: | Tuesday 14 June 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-32A |
| Owner/operator: | Coco Aviation, lsf Ayk Avia |
| Registration: | EK32120 |
| MSN: | 1604 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bor Airport (HSBR) -
South Sudan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bor Airport (HSBR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Antonov An-32A transport plane suffered a runway excursion accident upon landing at Bor Airport, South Sudan.
According to local media the aircraft was chartered by the UN World Food Programme (WFP) from Coco Aviation to carry out a cargo flight from Bor to Malakal.
Sources:
Gurtong Location