Other Cessna 525 Citation M2 N214RT, Saturday 20 February 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 February 2016
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525 Citation M2
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N214RT
MSN: 525-0852
Year of manufacture:2014
Engine model:Williams International FJ44-1AP
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Three people were injured when the Cessna 525 Citation M2 caught fire inside a hangar at the Cessna Citation Service Center at Orlando International Airport.

Sources:

WESH 2
ClickOrlando

Location