| Date: | Monday 2 November 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker F-27 Friendship 400M |
| Owner/operator: | Senegalese Air Force |
| Registration: | 6W-STF |
| MSN: | 10591 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 2 km from Koussané -
Mali
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Nioro Airport (NIX/GANR) |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Fokker F-27 transport plane, operated by the Senegalese Air Force, sustained substantial damage in a forced landing accident near Koussané, Mali.
The aircraft force landed in field, causing the outer part of the left hand wing to break off. Two occupants are said to have sustained serious injuries.
Sources:
Studio Tamani Location