Unlawful Interference Hawker Siddeley HS-125-600A N20FM, xx Oct 2015
ASN logo

Date:xx Oct 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-600A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N20FM
MSN: 256056
Year of manufacture:1976
Engine model:Garrett TFE731
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:near Las Mercedes del Llano -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreckage was found at an illegal airstrip. The aircraft had likely been used to smuggle narcotics.