Unlawful Interference Ilyushin Il-76TD 7O-ADG, Monday 4 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 May 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-76TD
Owner/operator:Yemen Air Force
Registration: 7O-ADG
MSN: 1033415497
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Sana'a International Airport (SAH) -   Yemen
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The IL-76 was struck during a Saudi Arabia-led coalition attack on San'a International Airport (SAH), Yemen. The airplane was consumed by fire.

Sources:

The Independent 5 May 2015

Location