Other Beechcraft 300 King Air 350ER N275BT, Friday 3 April 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 300 King Air 350ER
Owner/operator:Executive AirShare
Registration: N275BT
MSN: FL-275
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Wichita-Colonel James Jabara Airport, KS (KAAO) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
An overnight storm caused the collapse of Hangar No. 9 at Wichita-Colonel James Jabara Airport, Kansas. Six aircraft were parked inside the hangar at the time of the collapse.
Aircraft involved were:
N275BT (FL-275) of Executive AirShare; cancelled from US register 15 July 2015
N5018S (FL-918) of Beechcraft Corp; cancelled from US register 8 June 2015
N5019Q (FL-919) of Beechcraft Corp; cancelled from US register 8 June 2015
N5027X (FL-927) of Beechcraft Corp; cancelled from US register 8 June 2015
N957ER (FL-957) of Beechcraft Corp; cancelled from US register 8 June 2015
N958AR (FL-958) of Beechcraft Corp; cancelled from US register 8 June 2015

Sources:

Kansas.com
Wichita Business Journal

Location