| Date: | Thursday 26 March 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 300 Super King Air 350ER |
| Owner/operator: | Yemen Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | Sana'a-Al Dalaimi Air Base (SAH) -
Yemen
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:On the night of March 25-26, 2015 a Saudi Arabia-led coalition attacked several targets within Yemen. The military operation named "Decisive Storm", targeted Houthi rebels who had vowed to dislodge President Abdrabbu Mansour Hadi.
One of the targets destroyed was a hangar at San'a-Al Dalaimi Air Base (SAH), housing a Yemen Air Force CN-235M and a Beechcraft 300 Super King Air.
Sources:
Al Arabiya, 26-3-2015 Is the Saudi-led coalition sparing the Yemeni Air Force? 