Unlawful Interference Dassault Falcon 50 UR-CCC, Thursday 16 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 October 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 50
Owner/operator:CABI Airlines
Registration: UR-CCC
MSN: 235
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Donetsk Airport (DOK) -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
A Dassault Falcon 50 corporate jet, parked in a hangar at Donetsk Airport (DOK), was destroyed in heavy fighting at the airport.
The airplane was consumed by fire.
A photo taken early October 2014 shows the airplane intact inside the hangar. Video footage published October 17 showed the airplane destroyed. The precise date is unknown.

Sources:

62.ua
liveuamap.com