Accident British Aerospace BAe-125-800B RA-02806, Monday 7 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-800B
Owner/operator:Sirius-Aero
Registration: RA-02806
MSN: 258106
Year of manufacture:1987
Engine model:Garrett TFE731-5R-1H
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Makhachkala Airport (MCX/URML)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The undercarriage of the BAe-125 did not extend while approaching the runway of Makhachkala Airport, Russia. The crew decided to return to Vnukovo Airport where they performed an emergency gear-up landing.

Sources:

lifenews.ru
lifenews.ru