Accident Airbus A319-112 XY-AGR, Monday 14 April 2014
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 April 2014
Time:06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-112
Owner/operator:Myanmar Airways International
Registration: XY-AGR
MSN: 1791
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B6/2P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Yangon-Mingaladon Airport (RGN) -   Myanmar
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An Airbus A320, XY-AGT, of Golden Myanmar Airlines collided with an Airbus A319, XY-AGR, of Myanmar Airways International on the ground at Yangon International Airport.
The nose of the A320 contact the right hand rear fuselage of the A319.

Sources:

Investigation team probing aircraft collision (mmtimes.com, 28-4-2014)