Other Hawker Siddeley HS-125-F400A VP-BKK, Friday 14 February 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 February 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-F400A
Owner/operator:Jetsteff Aviation Ltd.
Registration: VP-BKK
MSN: 25238
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Bournemouth International Airport (BOH) -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The HS-125 was damaged beyond repair when it was blown into a fence during a storm at Bournemouth Airport, U.K.
A thunderstorm passed the airport with wind gusts measuring up to 56 knots.

Sources:

Airlinerlist.com

Location

Images:

photo (c) Michel Berger; St-Imier; 17 July 2017