Accident Raytheon Hawker 800XP OY-JJA, unk. date 2013
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon Hawker 800XP
Owner/operator:Sun-Air of Scandinavia
Registration: OY-JJA
MSN: 258496
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Thisted Airport (TED) -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in an electrical fire on the ground.
The date of the occurrence is unknown. Last sighting of the aircraft was August 5, 2013 at Dublin. The aircraft was cancelled from the Danish register on January 12, 2017.

Sources:

oy-reg.dk