Other Cessna 650 Citation III N72EP, Friday 2 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 2 March 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation III
Owner/operator:Jeffy Jet
Registration: N72EP
MSN: 650-0058
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Pauldling Northwest Atlanta Airport - KPUJ, Dallas, Georgia -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A Cessna 650 Citation III jet was reportedly damaged beyond repair in a hangar collapse. The airport was struck by an EF3 tornado, causing extensive damage.

Sources:

bitjetblogger.com
Aviation Letter AL 562