| Date: | Friday 17 February 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Let L-410UVP |
| Owner/operator: | DOSAAF |
| Registration: | RF-01152 |
| MSN: | 841213 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tanay Airfield, Kemerovo Oblast -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Tanay Airfield |
| Destination airport: | Tanay Airfield |
| Confidence Rating: | |
Narrative:A Let L-410UVP sustained substantial damage in an accident near Tanay Airfield, Kemerovo Oblast, Russia. The airplane was on finals to the runway when the undercarriage struck the cabin of a passing truck. The truck then collided with another vehicle on the road. The airplane made a forced landing, sustaining substantial damage to the right hand undercarriage.
Sources:
Vesti.ru Location