Other Beechcraft B300 Super King Air 350 HS-SLA, Tuesday 25 October 2011
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 October 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 Super King Air 350
Owner/operator:Siam Land Flying Company Ltd
Registration: HS-SLA
MSN: FL-53
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (BKK) -   Thailand
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
After flood waters breached the perimeter on 25 October 2011 flights were suspended at the Bangkok-Don Muang Airport in Thailand. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair after becoming submerged by flood waters, during the severe flooding.

Sources:

thai-aviation.net
Aviation Letter 588

Location