Accident Rockwell Sabreliner 75A XA-TUD, unk. date 2010
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Sabreliner 75A
Owner/operator:First Sabre S.A.
Registration: XA-TUD
MSN: 380-5
Year of manufacture:1974
Engine model:General Electric CF700
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nassau International Airport (NAS) -   Bahamas
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nassau International Airport (NAS/MYNN)
Narrative:
The Rockwell Sabreliner 75A was seen withdrawn from use at Toluca Airport (TLC), Mexico with visible damage. According to an employee this damage was incurred in a right-wheel-up landing at Nassau in 2010.

Sources:

planelist.net

Location