Runway excursion Accident Lockheed C-130H-30 Hercules 7T-WHA, Friday 19 November 2010
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 November 2010
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130H-30 Hercules
Owner/operator:Al Quwwat al-Jawwiya al-Jaza'eriya
Registration: 7T-WHA
MSN: 4997
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Boufarik Air Base (DAAK)
Destination airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in runway excursion accident when the left main gear collapsed, causing the aircraft to veer off the runway.

Sources:

Un Hercule atterrit sur le ventre au Bourget (TF1, 19-11-2010)

Location