| Date: | Tuesday 7 September 2010 |
| Time: | 23:06 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Colombiana |
| Registration: | FAC5747 |
| MSN: | FL-457 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2005 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Uribe, Meta -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 300 Super King Air 350 aircraft operated by the Colombian Air Force was destroyed in an accident in the Andes near Uribe, Colombia. All six on board were killed.
The airplane operated on a reconnaissance mission in southern Colombia. The wreckage was located on 11th September at an elevation of 10.600 feet.
Sources:
Terra Fuerza Aérea Colombiana Location