Accident Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III OY-DKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32125

Date:Friday 24 April 1987
Time:16:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OY-DKD
MSN: MA-175
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kattegat at Anholt -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:AAR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea in foggy conditions.

Pilot Lars Keld Jensen and 2 passengers Børge Pedersen and Lars Nicolaisen died.

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2053.html
http://ribewiki.dk