| Date: | Friday 21 May 2010 |
| Time: | 00:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 200 Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Grupo Chicoil |
| Registration: | D2-FFT |
| MSN: | BB-607 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Caxito -
Angola
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Pointe-Noire Airport (PNR/FCPP) |
| Destination airport: | Luanda Airport (LAD/FNLU) |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air, registered D2-FFT, went missing en route between Pointe Noire Airport (PNR), Congo and Luanda Airport (LAD), Angola.
The airplane had been chartered by Dubai-based businessman, Rachid Mustapha. The flight took off from Pointe Noire at 23:21. Contact was lost in the area near Caxito, Angola at 00:20.
The airplane has not been found. Fatality index is presumed, but not confirmed.
Sources:
Dubai-based business tycoon disappears (Gulf News, 15-7-2010) Location
Images:

photo (c) Timo Blossfeld; Lanseria Airport (HLA/FALA); 23 August 2005