Accident Antonov An-24RV UK-46658, xx Aug 2009
ASN logo

Date:xx Aug 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Uzbekistan Airways
Registration: UK-46658
MSN: 47309304
Year of manufacture:1974
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24VT
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Zarafshan Airport (AFS) -   Uzbekistan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Zarafshan Airport (AFS/UTSN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reported written off at when the undercarriage was retracted prematurely during take off.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location