| Date: | Saturday 2 November 1968 |
| Time: | 14:40 |
| Type: | American Aviation AA-1 Yankee |
| Owner/operator: | Air Technology |
| Registration: | N5608L |
| MSN: | AA1-0010 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Westwood, MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed in prkg lot.Demo flight for coml Pilot in l seat. Pilot at ctls unkn. Rel hmdty 50-77 pct.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC69A0050 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB