Accident Dornier Do 28D-2 Skyservant YV259T, Friday 11 April 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 April 2008
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 28D-2 Skyservant
Owner/operator:private
Registration: YV259T
MSN: 4196
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:34 km from Tumeremo -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Forced landing in a field and nosed over. There was no trace of the occupants or any cargo.

Sources:

Rescate.com