Other Rockwell Sabreliner 60 N211BR, unk. date 2007
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Sabreliner 60
Owner/operator:Flight Research Inc.
Registration: N211BR
MSN: 306-85
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Mojave Air & Space Port, CA (MHV) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained damage in a hangar when the fire suppression system activated, filling the hangar with foam.

Sources:

planelist.net

Images:

photo (c) Alan Radecki; Mojave Air & Space Port, CA (MHV); 12 November 2007; (CC:by-sa)