| Date: | Sunday 26 August 2007 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Antonov An-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown |
| Registration: | EX-70292 |
| MSN: | 1G139-51 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Dostuk -
Kyrgyzstan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The An-2 operated on a crop-spraying flight from Mramornoye (Alamudun district). A forced landing was carried out near Dostuk border post, Lyailyak district of the Batken region. It landed very hard, caught fire and burnt out.