| Date: | Wednesday 22 August 2007 |
| Time: | 00:38 |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-110P1 Bandeirante |
| Owner/operator: | Two Táxi Aéreo |
| Registration: | PT-SDB |
| MSN: | 110323 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Engine model: | Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-34 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Curitiba, PR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Curitiba-Afonso Pena International Airport, PR (CWB/SBCT) |
| Destination airport: | Jundiaí Airport, SP (QDV/SDJD) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Bandeirante twin took off from Curitiba (CWB) at 00:35 on a domestic flight to Jundiaí. Contact was lost and the airplane as found to have crashed in the Academia Policial Militar reserve near highway BR-277.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | A-572/CENIPA/2016 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Bimotor cai minutos após decolagem e mata dois no PR (Folha Online 22-8-2007)
Location