Accident Antonov An-32B ST-ATF, Sunday 29 July 2007
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 July 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-32B
Owner/operator:Alok Air
Registration: ST-ATF
MSN: 3205
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Paloich Airport -   Sudan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Juba Airport (JUB/HSSJ)
Destination airport:Paloich Airport (HGI/HSFA)
Narrative:
The Antonov An-32 touched down nose-first causing severe damage to the nose landing gear.

Sources:

Scramble

Location