Accident Let L-410UVP 9Q-CIM, Wednesday 18 July 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 July 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Cargo Bull Aviation
Registration: 9Q-CIM
MSN: 830935
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Bandundu -   Congo (Democratic Republic)
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bandundu Airport (FDU/FZBO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Let was reported to have crash-landed following bird strike shortly after takeoff.