Accident Let L-410UVP-E3 9Q-CTM, Tuesday 26 June 2007
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 June 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E3
Owner/operator:Business Aviation
Registration: 9Q-CTM
MSN: 882031
Year of manufacture:1988
Engine model:Walter M-601E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:100 km from Brazzaville -   Congo
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crew reportedly got lost and force landed some 100 km from Brazzaville. Possible GPS failure.

Sources:

PPRuNe