| Date: | Thursday 23 November 2006 |
| Time: | 16:40 |
| Type: | PZL An-28 |
| Owner/operator: | T.A. Corpor. 2006 |
| Registration: | YV1756 |
| MSN: | 1AJ005-13 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A mechanic was working on the An-28, which was parked on the apron at Charallave-Oscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS). The airplane suddenly rolled forward and went down an incline into bushes. The mechanic reported that the Antonov began to roll due to the rotor wash of a helicopter nearby.