Accident Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I YV-903CP, Monday 13 February 2006
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 February 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G159 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
Owner/operator:Maria de Jesus Morano
Registration: YV-903CP
MSN: 173
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near El Peten -   Guatemala
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reportedly crashed during an illegal drug smuggling flight. The airplane had been declared missing during a flight from Valencia (VLN) to Barinas (BNS), Venezuela with two crew on board.

Sources:

Rescate.com
Airlinerlist.com

Location