Accident PZL-Mielec M28-05 Skytruck 312, Friday 4 November 2005
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 November 2005
Time:08:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic M28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-Mielec M28-05 Skytruck
Owner/operator:Vietnam People's Air Force
Registration: 312
MSN: AJE 003-09
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Dong Xuyen -   Vietnam
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a field near Dong Xuyen village, close to the Hanoi's Gia Lam district.

Sources:

Thanh Nien

Location