Other Let L-410UVP XA-SXX, Monday 24 October 2005
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 October 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Mayair
Registration: XA-SXX
MSN: 800512
Year of manufacture:1980
Engine model:Walter M-601D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Fort Lauderdale-Executive Airport, FL (FXE) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Damaged by Hurricane Wilma. The airplane was blown through a fence and onto a road. It sustained damage to the left wing and left hand fuselage.

Sources:

Airliners.net

Location