Runway excursion Accident Dassault Falcon 20C RA-09007, Friday 20 May 2005
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 May 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20C
Owner/operator:Jet 2000
Registration: RA-09007
MSN: 136
Year of manufacture:1968
Engine model:General Electric CF700-2D2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing after encountering engine problems. The airplane went off the runway, sustaining substantial damage.

Sources:

Scramble 316

Location