Accident CASA C-212 Aviocar 100 T.12B-54, Tuesday 19 October 2004
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 October 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-212 Aviocar 100
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.12B-54
MSN: 98
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lanzarote Airport (ACE) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lanzarote Airport (ACE/GCRR)
Narrative:
Sustained damage on landing. The airplane was withdrawn from use. It was transported to Ingenio, Gran Canaria, Spain where it was put on display in May 2007.

Sources:

Scramble 341

Location