This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 1 July 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Hudiksvall Flying Club |
| Registration: | SE-GFP |
| MSN: | 159 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hudiksvall, Hälsingland, Gävleborg County -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Hudiksvall |
| Destination airport: | Hudiksvall |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered as SE-GFP 26/2/1981: Seriously damaged in a landing accident 1/7/1995 at Hudiksvall, Hudiksvall Municipality, in Hälsingland, Gävleborg County, Sweden. Later Repaired, registration restored to a new owner 01/12/1999; currently airworthy with a C of A until 14/2/2014.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-39/95 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
1.
https://www.flickr.com/photos/paul-thallon/8688425723/ 2.
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0151-0200.htm 3.
https://www.transportstyrelsen.se/en/Aviation/Aircraft/Swedish-Civil-Aircraft-Register/Aircraft-search/?registration=GFP 4.
http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=13858 