Accident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan XA-TBJ, Sunday 7 March 2004
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 March 2004
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Lynx Servicios Aéreos
Registration: XA-TBJ
MSN: 208B0463
Year of manufacture:1995
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-114A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:near Celaya -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Caravan was substantially damaged during a forced landing following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

NTSB

Location