| Date: | Wednesday 26 March 2003 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-4B6 |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Air Maroc - RAM |
| Registration: | CN-RNF |
| MSN: | 27678/2733 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1995 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3C1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 60 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Oujda-Les Angades Airport (OUD) -
Morocco
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Oujda-Les Angades Airport (OUD/GMFO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft touched down right wing low about 20 metres left of runway 06 at night in 1600 metres visibility. It continued to roll parallel to the runway for several hundred meters before rolling onto the paved surface. The nose gear collapsed. The airplane sustained substantial damage. Some reports say the plane was written off September 16, 2003. Perhaps this is the date that the plane was cancelled from the Moroccan register.
Sources:
ICAO Adrep
Location
Images:

photo (c) via Werner Fischdick; Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN); July 1997