UK Antonov An-32 K2746, unk. date 2002
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-32
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force - IAF
Registration: K2746
MSN: 0903
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Tezpur Air Base (TEZ) -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
In November 2002 the wreckage of an An-32 transport plane of the Indian Air Force, K2746, was noted at Tezpur Air Base (TEZ).
It's unclear what happened.

Sources:

Migs Galore in the North East / Phil Camp and Simon Watson (November 2002)