Accident Lockheed C-130H Hercules NAF914, xx Mar 2000
ASN logo

Date:xx Mar 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Owner/operator:Nigerian Air Force - NAF
Registration: NAF914
MSN: 4649
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lagos-Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS) -   Nigeria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lagos-Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS/DNMM)
Narrative:
The C-130 was damaged during a gear-up landing at Lagos-Murtala Muhammed International Airport, Nigeria.