Accident Fiat G.91R-3 30+05, Tuesday 1 February 1977
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 1 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 30+05
MSN: 58
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Meiling/Seefeld -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oberpfaffenhofen
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed about 300 meters from the outskirt of the village. Pilot W. Bold ejected.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 2.2.1977, p21
http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm