Runway excursion Accident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 TC-DHA, Saturday 5 December 1998
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 December 1998
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Dogus Air
Registration: TC-DHA
MSN: FL-37
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Istanbul-Atatürk International Airport (IST) -   Türkiye
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Istanbul-Atatürk International Airport (IST/LTBA)
Destination airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Narrative:
Returned to land. Went off the runway, crashing into cargo containers. A fire erupted.

Sources:

Flight International

Location