UK IAI 1123 Westwind N163DL, xx Feb 1997
ASN logo

Date:xx Feb 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WW23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI 1123 Westwind
Owner/operator:East Coast Jet Center
Registration: N163DL
MSN: 163
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The IAI 1123 Westwind, N163DL, sustained damage to the nose in an unknown occurrence. The aircraft was first seen damaged on February 14, 1997.
The aircraft was considered damaged beyond economical repair and sold for spares.

Sources:

airlinerlist.com